Privacy

Privacy & Cookies

Performative Limited fully respects and protects your privacy at all times and our web site is structured in such a way that no personal information is needed if you are just visiting our site.

If you choose to provide us with contact information this will only be used to better understand your needs and to support any on-going relationship you may have with Performative.  Occasionally the information will be used for our own marketing and communication purposes to keep you up-to-date with new information, products and services that we feel may be of interest to you.   At any time you may contact us by post or email to let us know that you do not want to be included on any mailing lists or that you do not want to be contacted in future and we will action your request.

This website may use analytics to help us understand how our websites are used.  You may refuse the use of such cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, or by utilising their Opt-Out Add-on.  Please note, an opt-out may reduce the functionality of websites.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

The Performance Initiative

Our in-house research function carries out assignments to help our customers to increase their business performance through identifying  a supportive environment for the sales operation and better working practices.  It also identifies and investigates issues past, present and future, that may have a negative impact on the performance of your company and in particular your revenue generation.

This is a valuable research tool at Performative and we may contact you from time to time to take part in surveys, questionnaires and benchmarking exercises, but you may opt out at any time by contacting us as outlined below.  We recognise in many cases this information can be sensitive in nature and we assure you that when any research is published that you will not (unless you request it) be personally identified and that the information will be stored in a secure location.

Any personally identifiable information you provide to Performative when filling in the contact information on the site is located in a secure environment and we promise that we will not share, lease or sell your personal information to any third party company.

Access to your information

If you have any questions or would like to obtain details of any personal information we may hold about you then please write to us at the address at the foot of the page.

To ensure a speedy response if you would provide us with any specific information you may require from us we would appreciate it. We will take all reasonable steps to confirm your identity before providing you with any details or personal information that we may hold about you.

Please note that we may charge a fee (£10) to cover the administration costs involved.

If you do have any questions or queries about Performative’s data protection and privacy policy then please contact us at the office address below or email us.

Please be aware that any communication via email or webmail will not be secure unless they are encrypted, it may also be routed through several countries and Performative cannot be held responsible for any unauthorised access or loss of personal information that is beyond our control.

For your protection, we are registered under the Data Protection Act and have given all appropriate notifications to the Information Commissioner.